Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how www.kerincare.in the site collects, uses and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site.

Collecting Personal Information

When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and the information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.

Device information

Examples of Personal Information collected: are the version of the web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site.

Purpose of collection: to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.

Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels

Order information

Examples of Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, and payment information (including credit card numbers, email address, and phone number.

Purpose of collection: to provide products to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

Controlling your personal information

We use your personal information to provide our services to you, which include: offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers.

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2022.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection).

This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance, whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are frequent visitors.

We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services.

Changes
TRU BEAUTY may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. ensure that you are happy with any changes. changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

Contact
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at bcl.kerincare@gmail.com

Shopping Cart
×